Illegal Dumping of Garbage Archived

1435 Webster Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4822979

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

https://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, graffiti

Description

The empty lot and the area around it need a complete cleaning. There is trash, liquor bottles, surgical gloves and countless piles of dog poop. Some of it is on private property and some on public property. There is also graffiti on the property. The sidewalks are filthy. Is this the best that the City of Alameda can do? This hurts the neighborhood and local business.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Trash and piles of dog poop

8 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

  • bronwyn (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Allikat7 (Registered User)

  • Public Works Supervisor 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.