Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Other Acknowledged

2500 9th St Nw Canton, OH 44708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4823048

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A group of young children, in the 2500 block of 9th Street NW Canton, looking under age of 10/11 years old, a couple are looking as young as kindergarten age, are always playing in the street and this evening, almost was hit by a car. The parents are not usually outside supervising the children. The children run all over people's yards without respect for others as well as in the street. Cars travel fast down the street and someone is going to get hurt.


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.