Tree Issue Open

4400 Fisher Fwy Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

4823151

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

255 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The owner of the Marathon gas station has failed to trim the tree that's on his property. The tree is blocking people from walking on the sidewalk and it is obstructing the view of the vehicles that are emerging from the alley that are trying to make a left turn on Clark Street. This issue needs to be addressed before someone accidentally gets hit by a car that is emerging from the alley trying to make a left turn onto Clark Street.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...