Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

126th Ave And 66th Stree Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 338840

Issue ID:

4824433

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

631 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signal is not long enough to get the amount of cars leaving through. Recently a new apartment complex was built and the extra congestion is causing us to sit through 2 or 3 lights each morning. The time I experience this is between 6:30am and 7:00am. I'm not sure of other times that also may be affected as well.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. morning-rush

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.