Sink Hole La Kaydiiyey

1477 33rd Ave Oakland, California Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 200

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4825181

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Arkay:

93 jeer

Xaafadda:

Saint Elizabeth

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

https://www.oaklandca.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

835427

Taag gareeyey:

pothole

Sharraxaadda

Theres a sinkhole that has already formed in the middle of the street directly in front of my property. I am concerned that the oncoming winter season might further erode the sinkhole into something more dangerous. Please check it out. Thank you!

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is there any water coming out of it?
J. NO
S. Is there an odor coming out of it?
J. NO
S. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
J. Don't Know / No Answer
S. How large is the hole?
J. Its sinking
S. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
J. NO
S. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
J. Driving
S. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
J. n/a

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • ThisS1TECensorsPeopleForNoReason (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • HL (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • David Coleman (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • HL (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.