Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

912 Centennial Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 297035

Issue ID:

4825471

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-08-0192

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots have raised the sidewalk IFO 912 Centennial avenue - it is a trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

3 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.