Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1816 12th Str So Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1291810

Issue ID:

4825526

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The vacant lot directly behind the noted address is constantly overgrown. I always have to call the city and have someone come out and cut the lot. I feel unsafe in the early mornings and late nights coming home because I have to park in my backyard drive way. lot needs to be cut on a regular basis for safety.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.