Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1727 Nevada St rear, Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

4825587

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

https://toledo.oh.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

212190

Tagged:

trash, odor, rodents, mosquito

Description

When a Culvert was placed under Nevada St.,they used a bulldozer to to push debris and other trash out of the ditch that runs from Greenwood Ave. to Nevada St..Then they left it in a pile north of Nevada St. When ever it rains it smells like a landfill.Also a breeding ground for rats and mosquitoes.It needs to be cleaned up.People living along side of it should not have to look at this mess.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1727 Nevada St
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Left over trash from construction

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • PineStump (Registered User)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.