PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

854 Roseview Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4825623

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Pick-up truck towed the vehicle with no tag and parked it in the front yard of this dilapidated house. Both this and the house next door are owned by the same person both have more than one inoperable vehicles parked in the yards. It is a brown Honda Accord with no license plate.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 Weeks
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.