Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Speeding Acknowledged

11 Plantation Street Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4825671

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Viewed:

856 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

People speed up and down Plantation Street with no enforcement. You cannot even cross the street safely. They go so fast from Plantation and Hamilton to the Red Light on Grafton Street. There needs to be something done.

also asked...
Q. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
A. Speed Limit Sign needed for safety.
Q. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
A. Any where from Plantation and Hamilton to Grafton Street.
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.