Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

801 38th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4825871

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

481 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

4798721

Description

Citizen called to report line of sight blocked by a bush on the NW corner of 38th and 8th. She believes this is on city property.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Council Aide District 3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • Council Aide District 3 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance 6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.