Other Open

255 South Maple South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4825911

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Other

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The yard of this company is used as an outdoor storage area and looks like a dump. There are currently 2 toilets on a pallet next to the sidewalk that have been there for almost 3 weeks, scrap metal, cardboard boxes, scrap wood, etc. I do not want my customers driving to my office at 416 Browning thinking our office is located in a questionable area. The side shows on Browning are bad enough - please ask them to clean up their yard.


3 Comments

  • B Metal (Registered User)

  • Administrator (Verified Official)

  • JD (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...