BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

Captain Kell Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4826015

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two dead trees located at 802-803 Captain Kell Dr - need to come down

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the tree?
A. back off the road a little
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Closed KBowden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.