Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1925 4th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4826359

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4879957, 4879974

Description

Great Explorations continues to leave their trash, uwanted items, half done projects outside in view of all of the neighbors. The various items are an eyesore to the neighbors, there is no reason there stuff needs to be left out on a continual basis. The other neighbors do not leave junk sitting out on their own property. We are tired of having to look at their trash.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.