Pris en compte par: Westwood, MA

Traffic Signal Issue Reconnu

High And Gay Street Intersection Westwood, Massachusetts Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 585

ID du Problème:

4826389

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Vues:

352 fois

Quartier:

Westwood

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Please change the pedestrian walk signal timing. If it is pressed while High Street traffic is going, the signal does not change for 3 cycles (the end of the High Street traffic, then Gay Street/P.O. traffic and then a whole second round of High Street traffic. This is way too long for anyone to wait -- and encourages crossing without the light.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Gay Street and High Street intersection

7 Commentaire

  • Westwood Connect Admin (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Cassidy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos DPW Department Administrator (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Réouvert Cassidy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Cassidy (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu DPW Department Administrator (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Cassidy (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.