Other Open

1301 Nottingham Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4826509

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

515 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Construction site run off. Hi. This lot has been subdivided into two lots and has been essentially clear cut. The now connected lot is 1303 Nottingham, both under ownership by the contractor developing the lot. Neither lot has ANY soil barrier or soil retention barriers. Both lots have significant red clay run off and some sort of oozing (fuel) running into the feed of the Beaver Creek in the green way park across the street. Please get this issue to the appropriate city agency so that corrective action can be taken to avoid any further spills into the road or water shed for the creek on the Parks green-way. I've other images showing the spill into the creek.


3 Comments

  • Williamson (Registered User)

  • Bill Hoff (Registered User)

  • Mooshi (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...