Inacknowledge ni: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Kinilala

South 144th And Tukwila International Boulevard Tukwila, Washington Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 12845

ID ng Isyu:

4826682

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Tiningnan:

420 beses

Lugar:

Tukwila

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, homeless

Deskripsyon

There are some people camping out under the trees near the bus stop at South 144th and Tukwila International Blvd. One has a Chais lounge chair and another has strung up a hammock. According to Seattle Times, the Mayor has closed many homeless sites and sending them down our way to Tukwila. Is someone going to stop this or not?

ay nagtanong din...
T. Are there people currently on the site?
S. Yes

4 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video