Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

11–99 Hayward St Quincy 02171, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4826919

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Why is it taking so long to replace this traffic signal. What is the delay? Is it really because of “insurance” or because of “other” reasons?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.