Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue) Acknowledged

Roswell Greenway Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4730

Issue ID:

4826995

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Outdoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

428 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

sign has faded and is becoming hard to read. believe the sign used to have two arrows going opposite directions. I believe this is the location where a cyclist was killed when this Greenway first opened after crashing head on with another cyclist around this turn.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.