Right of Way Maintenance Archived

1020 Sun Valley Dr Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4695

Issue ID:

4827016

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

can the city add cutting the grass along the new road to their regular maintenance schedule. I couldn't grab a photo because I was driving but the grass here is several feet high and looks very bad. if someone could make sure it gets cut soon and then ensure it is on the regular maintenance schedule.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.