Traffic Signals Archived

2 S Main St Logan, UT 84321, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4827642

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Logan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The turn signal for cars turning from center street onto main street are not turning on. The light is only showing the regular green light so cars turning never get a chance to turn, especially during heavy traffic.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Westbound Left Turn (to go south)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. AM and PM, everyday for past 2 months.

3 Comments

  • UDOT Administration (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.