Animal - Dead Archived

4100 High Mountain Rd Ne Huntsville, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4828554

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Animal - Dead

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, roadkill

Description

Dead animal in the curb ACROSS THE STREET from 4100 High Mountain Road, it is in the concrete curb, not the asphalt street. Looks like an armadillo. Please remove this as it is health hazard. Thank you.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.