Litter Archived

9020 Junction Drive Annapolis Junction, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4828975

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Lawn Damage

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am not 100% sure where to put this so I am putting it under here. The trucks that park on Junction Drive in front of 9020 throw their trash onto the street and the corresponding green area between Junction Drive and the parking lot at 9020 Junction Drive. There are bottles with urine and bags of "crap" in them. What can be done about this?

Attached is a picture.


9 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mike (Registered User)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.