Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

3700 8th St Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1495

Issue ID:

4828997

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00460242

Tagged:

trash

Description

Car has been sitting in this spot for at least a week, probably more like two. Broken windows and flat tires. Out of state plates. Please remove as it is taking up a parking spot no longer available to residents.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.