Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

6601 126th Avenue North Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280780

Issue ID:

4828999

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

645 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light needs to be changed to allow for people going straight across 66th or turning left to be able to go sooner. The pattern now stops traffic and only lets those in the other turn lane go, then it lets the traffic going north and south to go instead of letting us turn. And it takes a long time before north and south traffic is stopped again before the light turns. This is the light right outside the gas station.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, morning-rush

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.