Vacant House Unstable-Hit by speeding SUV Archived

500 Pattie Ln Se Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8050

Issue ID:

4829757

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Singing Arrow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180823-000522

Description

Neighbor at 12945 Marva SE was speeding and hit the house at 500 Pattie SE. The house is vacant and there is significant damage. Supporting structure looks unstable. This is a dangerous situation and needs to be yellow tagged.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.