abandoned bike on hcp sign post Archived

1301 3rd St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7765

Issue ID:

4829980

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Disability Commisissioner Hall has been trying to get abandoned bike removed from sidewalk in front of Encinal Swim Center since June. No help from swim center or police. It is bolted to hcp sign post. please remove.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • Closed APD Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.