Traffic Issue - One Way Street Archived

691 1st Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4830931

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

64 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

The signage at this intersection is not always obvious to those who are not familiar that 1st Ave South is a one way street and I witness cars attempt turn on to 1st Ave South going West from 7th Street on a nearly daily basis. It would be great to have additional signage here, especially to protect the pedestrians in the crosswalk and other motorists.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.