Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Open

Whiting Lakefront Trail Whiting, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4831331

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Lawnmowers broke? Nobody available to finish cutting the grass and weeds? Maybe we need the sheep like Mayor Grenchik had or goats like they have at O'Hare to keep it cut.

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...