Stormwater Issue Archived

2200 E Bay Isle Dr Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4831501

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

110 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

4776863

Description

4 broken & crumbling concrete areas on the street storm-rain water gutter (area between the paved street and the property.) This property is located on the curve of the paved street at 2200 E Bay Isle Dr SE (Tropic Shores.) Photo attached. Is this the home owner's or the City's responsibility to repair the concrete street gutter? Thank You.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 2200 E Bay Isle Dr SE
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Tourtelot Property Management & Leasing (Registered User)

  • Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.