Alley Blading/Smoothing/ponding/mudding/etc etc Archived

4090 Maple Street N E Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4831572

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

406 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Duplicated By:

5100349, 4944130

Description

the alley between 41AVE NORTH and 40th AVE NORTH (between maple street and walnut street-however i am addressing the end near maple street) is a muddy/water filled mess. people can not even get to the garbage can because the entire alley is covered with water and mud. people have slipped and fallen into this quagmire many times. water ponds for days after it rains and provides nesting for mosquitoes

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.