Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Traffic Signal Defective Acknowledged

Boylston St & Plantation Street Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4832746

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Red light is OUT if taking a left from Boylston Street on to Plantation Street. It does appear the green and yellow light are in working order but when it's time for a red light, it goes blank

also asked...
Q. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
A. OFF
Q. At what intersection is the signal?
A. Boylston St & Plantation St
Q. Has there been an accident at this location?
A. Not that I know of

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.