Tree Concern Acknowledged

5109 Britten Lane MD 21043, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 825

Issue ID:

4833592

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

60 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Safety concern especially for kids who have to walk into the street to get around the large branch that broke off

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Blocking the sidewalk and may obstruct access to fire hydrant
Q. Select the concern
A. Fallen

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.