Safety concern Archived

478 Wade Road Owens Cross Roads, Alabama Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

4833684

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

The garbage dumpster and the crepe myrtle bushes located at the roadside next to my driveway make it nearly impossible to see oncoming cars before I back into the street.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.