S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

283 Auburn Ave. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3430

Issue ID:

4833985

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4928284

Description

Construction debris, carpet scraps dumped on a section of dead-end Brooks St.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.