Central Avenue traffic signals Archived

Central Avenue Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4834022

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

http://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180824-001143

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signals along Central since the ART construction are really s-t-u-p-i-d. They stay on long fixed green cycles in the absence of demand, while drivers, cyclists, and pedestrians are waiting for long periods for their signals. This is from Coors east to Louisiana. Can't we do better than this please? Thanks.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.