Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Markings Acknowledged

3100 Blue Ridge Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 125

Issue ID:

4834245

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

426327

Description

Lane markings at intersection Blue Ridge Road and Duraleigh have nearly worn away. Very dangerous, esp. for those making left turn off Duraleigh onto Blue Ridge North bound. This is the third time in two years that I have reported this situation. A year ago, I was notified that repainting the land markings was on the list to be done before the end of the year. No action as of today.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.