Manhole cover Archived

Adams Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4834544

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A manhole cover has been pushed in the middle of the street. It was left on the sidewalk by the workers but some kids pushed it out there late last night! My neighbor called this morning (both the police in the city yards) but there has been no response. It is a danger yet it remains in the middle of the street. Tonight, when it gets dark, someone is bound to hit it if they pull onto Adams Street from the Fellsway. It should be put back out of the way until the street is finally repaired.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.