Illegal Dumping of used auto tires Archived

748 Brandywine St Se Washington, DC 20032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4834559

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00464753

Tagged:

trash

Description

In the alley behind 706 Brandywine Street SE. There is a pile of used tires and other discarded trash sitting there. No idea as to who put all that trash in that place. See attached photo.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.