Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

4880–4882 W Sam Houston Pkwy S Houston 77042, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4834839

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

216 times

Neighborhood:

West Houston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

303781

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Green light bulb dim southbound at Sam Houston southbound and Westpark Tollway feeder (eastbound) not Westpark Drive

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Dim
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Sam Houston (southbound) and Westpark tollway feeder (eastbound)
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.