Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Mi-10 S Detroit 48238, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4835682

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

26 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Exit sign is split in half and hanging on the pole.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Wyoming and John c lodge service dr
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign damaged
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Street Sign Division - MG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.