Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

116 Worster Drive Marlborough Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 335

Issue ID:

4836338

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Neighbor repeatedly leaving yard debris curbside - this is happening every fall, spring and summer! Her landscaper will not remove without extra fee - he did us a favor once -

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris Placed Curbside/Roadside
Q. Location of the problem
A. 116 Worster Dr Marlborough MA

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.