Traffic Sign Complaint Archived

Reed Street & Harvey Street Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 903760

Issue ID:

4837536

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Sign Complaint

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

4778535

Description

The sign for Reed Street is missing at the corner of Reed & Harvey. I posted an issue about this a couple of weeks ago and that complaint is not showing anymore up so I am posting it again as it is still not fixed.

It is important that this sign be fixed ASAP because it is a confusing intersection. There is a sign for Westley Ave which is on the other side of Harvey. I have had nearly a dozen visitors and neighbors mention this problem to me. Please fix it ASAP

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street name
Q. Other information
A. Sign is missing

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.