Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Archived

169 Arthur St Framingham 01702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4838164

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Graffiti on electric box (or is it a signal relay for the stop lights?). I have noticed utility boxes like this are common graffiti targets in this neighborhood, and it tends to live there forever. Do we work with the utilities to correct this kind of issue? Perhaps downtown renaissance could work with local artists and the utilities to do something awesome on these boxes instead?

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. Graffiti removal

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.