Parking Issues Archived

78 Nicholas Rd Framingham 01701 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4838708

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am a resident of one of the town homes on Nicholas Road in Framingham. 78A-B. We live across from an apartment complex. There is ample parking in the complex. They consistently park on the street in front of our homes. We have asked them to not park there but they will not listen. They block our view to get out. Our mailman won’t deliver to us. We have problems getting our trash picked up because they block our spots to put it. With their apartment comes plenty of parking. This is getting to be absurd. We need help because we are not sure what to do.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. parking issues.

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Brian Cook (Registered User)

  • Cdiana27 (Registered User)

  • Nick Res (Registered User)

  • Ari B (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Ari B (Registered User)

  • Cdiana27 (Registered User)

  • Lt. Patricia Grigas (Verified Official)

  • Deluca Brownstone (Registered User)

  • Ari B (Registered User)

  • Cdiana27 (Registered User)

  • Justice (Registered User)

  • Closed HWareham (Verified Official)

  • Ari B (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.