Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Garbage/Debris Acknowledged

13488 Green River Trail Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 51085

Issue ID:

4838925

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

So much trash tile wood tables bikes taken apart trash bags shopping carts plastic jugs banners boogie board Matress several coffee tabled, medal cages metal structures

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. 120ft just north of metro bus stop at interbank ave s and 52 ave s

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.