S-WASTE: Recycling Cart Archived

368 Grosso Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 411235

Issue ID:

4838973

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Cart

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicated By:

4914237

Description

The recycling was picked up, but I had requested that the recycling cart itself be removed. The cart will remain at the curb, and I will continue to submit a report until it is picked up or stolen.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a recycling cart?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.