Flooding Archived

462 43rd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4839152

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

336 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4842750, 4841876, 4891797

Description

my back alley was repaved two years ago, and although workers assured us it would drain, it does not. it can flood enough to float the trash barrel down alley, short out my electric gate and be the perfect breading ground for mosquitos. There is also extensive flooding on the corner of Cherry and 43rd Ave NE. That corner does not drain to the storm drains and leaves a lot of standing water. I have put in complaints on both of these concerns, but have not got any responses. I am now trying this method

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. alley flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. alley between 43rd Ave NE and 42nd Ave NE, between Locust and Cherry streets

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.