Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation Archived

2201 East Calle Alta Vista Tucson, AZ 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4839178

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Campbell-Grant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Connor Park has a severe weed problem throughout the park, but especially in the Southeast quadrant. I encourage Parks and Recreation to fertilize the grass with something that will kill the weeds. All these weeds end up in the neighborhood yards as they spread. Thanks.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.