Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Other Acknowledged

9 Page Cir Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

4839304

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant

Description

The fire hydrant in front of our house has a problem with the big pole sticking up from it. The top was sheared off and now the fiberglass is all jagged. The poke also isn’t as tall as it was.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Fire hydrant near 62 Thomas Drive

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.